The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Follow on Facebook



მიხეილ მეგრელიშვილი

მიხეილ მეგრელიშვილი
Other name:გისტი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:21 September, 1971  (43 years)
Category:Painter

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. თბილისი.

დაამთავრა სანქტ-პეტერბურგის ლებედევის სახელობის ფერწერის სტუდია-აკადემია რესტავრატორის სპეციალობით.

დაამთავრა თბილისის სამხატვრო აკადემია რესტავრატორის სპეციალობით 1996 წელს.

მოღვაწეობს მხატვრობაში, ქანდაკებაში, ლიტერატურაში, კულინ-არტში, კონცეპტუალური კოლაჟის სფეროში.

მონუმენტური კონსტრუქცივიზმის ერთ-ერთი პიონერი.

1989 წლიდან მუშაობდა თბილისის ქუჩის აქციონისტური მონუმენტური კოლაჟების შექმნაზე და მიმდებარე ტერიტორიების ფერწერულ მოხატვაზე.

მონაწილეობდა ქუჩურ გამოფენებში, საგალერეო აქციონისტურ-პოეტური აქტების ორგანიზებასა და განხორციელებაში საქართველოში და მის ფარგლებს გარეთ.

არის ინდივიდუალური პერფორმანსების ავტორი. 

Bibliography

  • ტოტემი : ლექსების კრებული (Author). - თბილისი, 2004. - 28გვ.

Share: