The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Contact information
+995 (32) 297-16-12



გურამ ყორანაშვილი

გურამ ყორანაშვილი
Other name:გიორგი გვარამაძე  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:22 February, 1940  (75 years)
Category:Historian

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. ბორჯომი.

დაამთავრა მოსკოვის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი 1965 წელს.

წლების მანძილზე ეწევა სამეცნიერო და პედაგოგიურ მოღვაწეობას.

ფილოსოფიის მეცნიერებათა დოქტორი, პროფესორი. სადისერტაციო თემა – "წინაკაპიტალისტური ფორმაციის პრობლემა", დაიცვა 1979 წელს.

Bibliography


Share: