The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Contact information
+995 (32) 297-16-12



ავთანდილ ადეიშვილი

ავთანდილ ადეიშვილი
Other name:ადისეი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:27 October, 1940
Date of death:10 October, 2007  (at 66 years)
Burial location:საბურთალოს სასაფლაო, თბილისი
Category:Writer

Biography

დაამთავრა თბილისის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტის ჟურნალისტიკის ფაკულტეტი 1989 წელს.

მუშაობდა სატირისა და იუმორის ჟურნალ "ნიანგი"-ს ლიტერატურულ მუშაკად, ლიტერატურული განყოფილების გამგედ, პასუხისმგებელ მდივნად, სალიტერატურო ჟურნალ "თანამედროვე რომანი"-ს მთავარ რედაქტორად, წლების მანძილზე ეწევა ლიტერატურულ მოღვაწეობას.

Member of Organizations

  • გალაქტიონ ტაბიძის სახელობის საქველმოქმედო ფონდი, თავმჯდომარე
  • საქართველოს მწერალთა კავშირი, წევრი

Awards and Honors

  • საქართველოს მწერალთა კავშირის პრემია

Bibliography


Share: