The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Contact information
+995 (32) 297-16-12



თემურ შავლაძე

თემურ შავლაძე
Other name:უწყინარი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:3 May, 1950  (64 years)
Category:Poet

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. თბილისი.

დაამთავრა თბილისის ივანე ჯავახიშვილის სახელობის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი 1976 წელს.

Member of Organizations

  • საქართველოს მწერალთა საერთო ეროვნული კავშირი, წევრი

Bibliography


Share: