The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Follow on Facebook



ნესტორ ადეიშვილი

Other name:ნოდარ ადეიშვილი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:9 April, 1934  (81 years)
Category:Writer

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. სამტრედია.

დაამთავრა თბილისის სასოფლო სამეურნეო ინსტიტუტი 1958 წელს.

1955 წლიდან მოყოლებული იბეჭდება მრავალ ჟურნალ - გაზეთში.

Member of Organizations

  • საქართველოს მწერალთა საერთო ეროვნული კავშირი, წევრი

Bibliography


Share: