The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Follow on Facebook



ვაჟა შუბითიძე

ვაჟა შუბითიძე
Other name:პიპა  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:28 December, 1959  (55 years)
Category:Historian, Political Scientist

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი:  ქ. ხაშური.

დაამთავრა თბილისის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტის ისტორიის ფაკულტეტი.

მუშაობს საქართველოს ტექნიკური უნივერსიტეტის პოლიტოლოგიის კათედრაზე. არის 4 მონოგრაფიის, 5 სახელმძღვანელოს და 37 სამეცნიერო სტატიის ავტორი.

ისტორიის მეცნიერებათა კანდიდატი, სადისერტაციო თემა- "ეროვნებათშორისი ურთიერთობანი თანამედროვე საქართველოში", დაიცვა 1987 წელს. 

Member of Organizations

  • პოლიტიკური იმიჯისა და მარკეტინგის საერთაშორისო ასოციაცია, პრეზიდენტი (2000-)

Bibliography


Share: