The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Contact information
+995 (32) 297-16-12



დავით რობაქიძე

დავით რობაქიძე
Other name:როქბაიძე  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:1975  (40 years)
Category:Philologist

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: თერჯოლის რაიონი, სოფელი ჩხარი.

დაამთავრა თბილისის კულტურის სახელმწიფო ინსტიტუტი 1999 წელს.

ლიტერატურათმცოდნე.

სხვადასხვა დროს მუშაობდა გაზეთების რედაქციებში, 1993 წლიდან ახალგაზრდულ გაზეთ "კოქტეილში" კორესპონდენტად, პარალელურად ხელმძღვანელობდა სარეკლამო სააგენტო "ორიონს", 1995 წლიდან ლიტერატურულ გაზეთ "პედადოქსში" , როგორც ერთ-ერთი დამფუძნებელი, 1995-1999წწ. სწავლობს კულტურის სახელმწიფო ინსტიტუტში ლიტერატურის დაოსტატობის ფაკულტეტზე, 1999 წლიდან ამავე ინსტიტუტის ასპირანტი შესაბამისი სპეციალობით.

Bibliography


Share: