The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Georgian Authors
HomeCategories  
Search
Author Name:

This unique reference book contains Georgian author biographies living in Georgia and outside the country.


ჯენეტ ვეკუა

Other name:კლეოპატრა  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:28 March, 1961  (53 years)
Category:Writer, Poet

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. სოხუმი

დაამთავრა კულტურის სახელმწიფო ინსტიტუტი 1999 წელს.

მწერალი, პოეტი, მთარგმნელი.

Member of Organizations

  • ფაზისის მეცნიერებათა აკადემია, წევრი

Bibliography


Share: