The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
Biographical Dictionary
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Follow on Facebook

ნესტან კვეიძე

Other name:ფიქრიშვილი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:20 August, 1939
Date of death:February, 2010  (at 70 years)
Category:Actor/Actress, Writer, Poet


დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. ქუთაისი.

დაამთავრა ქუთაისის პედაგოგიური ინსტიტუტი 1962 წელს.

ლადო მესხიშვილის სახელობის ქუთაისის აკადემიური თეატრის მსახიობი.

Awards and Honors

  • 1996 - იმერეთის სამეფო კომპლექსის საპატიო დედოფალი