The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Contact information
+995 (32) 297-16-12



ალექსანდრე ტაბატაძე

Other name:გოკიელი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:15 March, 1934  (80 years)
Category:Writer

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ახალქალაქის რ-ნის სოფ. გოკია.

დაამთავრა ქ. გორის პედინსტიტუტის ქართული ენისა და ლიტ-ის ფაკულტეტი 1957 წელს.

იყო ლიტერატურული მუშაკი გაზეთ "სტალინელში", ზარია ვოსტოკას" კორესპონდენტი, გაზეთების "შთაგონების" და "ყაყაჩოს" დამაარსებელი და რედაქტორი.

Member of Organizations

  • საქართველოს მწერალთა კავშირი, წევრი (1968-)

Bibliography


Share: