The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Follow on Facebook



ელდარ ბუბულაშვილი

ელდარ ბუბულაშვილი
Other name:ე. ვარძიელი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:3 October, 1958  (56 years)
Category:Historian

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ხარაგაულის რაიონი, სოფელი ვარძიაი.

დაამთავრა სულხან-საბა ორბელიანის სახელობის პედაგოგიური უნივერსიტეტი 1983 წელს.

საქართველოს მეცნიერებათა აკადემიის ივ. ჯავახიშვილის სახელობის ისტორიისა და ეთნოლოგიის ინსტიტუტის უფროსი მეცნიერი თანამშრომელი.

არის 51 სამეცნიერო ნაშრომის ავტორი.

ისტორიის მეცნიერებათა კანდიდატი. სადისერტაციო თემა – "ზაქარია ჭიჭინაძე და საქართველოს ისტორიის საკითხები".

Bibliography


Share: