The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Contact information
+995 (32) 297-16-12



ზაურ ღლონტი

ზაურ ღლონტი
Other name:ხუშუტი ღლონტი  (Changed name)
Date of birth:28 March, 1936  (78 years)
Category:Engineer

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. ფოთი.

დაამთავრა საქართველოს პოლიტექნიკური ინსტიტუტი 1965 წელს.

მუშაობდა სამრეწველო სამანქანათმშენებლო დაწესებულებებში: ფოთიელექტროაპარატი - ენერგო-მექანიკური განყოფილების უფროსად; გარდაბნის მუყაო-რუბეროიდის ქარხანაში მთავარ მექანიკოსად; საქმონტაჟ ცემრემონტის სამმართველოს მთავარ ტექნოლოგად.

Bibliography


Share: