The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Follow on Facebook



ვასილ ნადირაშვილი

ვასილ ნადირაშვილი
Other name:ალალბედა  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:22 January, 1962  (53 years)
Category:Engineer, Poet

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. სიღნაღი.

დაამთავრა საქართველოს პოლიტექნიკური ინსტიტუტის ენერგეტიკული ფაკულტეტი 1984 წელს, ინჟინერ ელექტრიკოსის სპეციალობით.

1984წწ.-1993წწ.  მუშაობდა საქართველოს ენერგეტიკის სისტემაში ინჟინრად. 1993წწ.-2004წწ. სახელმწიფო სამსახურის ერთ-ერთ ძალოვან სტრუქტურაში საშუალო რანგის ჩინოვნიკად. ამჟამად ეწევა ფერმერულ საქმიანობას.

Bibliography


Share: