The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Biographical Dictionary
HomeCategories  
Search
Person Name:

The Biographical Dictionary of Georgia covers biographies of people who belong to history of Georgia, who are linked with Georgia, lived in or beyond it.

The dictionary is supported by the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.

The project aims at publishing the biographies of outstanding Georgians. We hope that whole Georgia will be involved in filling this unique dictionary.

Follow on Facebook



ბეგლარ ახოსპირელი

ბეგლარ ახოსპირელი
Legal name:ბეგლარ აღაიანი
Other name:გვრიტი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:1880
Date of death:1921  (at 41 years)
Burial location:ვერის ძველი სასაფლაო, თბილისი
Category:Poet

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ქ. თელავი.

"ქართველ გამომცემელთა ამხანაგობის" სტამბის ასოთამწყობი, ქართული რევოლუციამდელი თეატრის მოკარნახე, სუფლიორი. გამოცემული აქვს პატარ–პატარა წიგნები: "ლექსები"(1989), "ჩემი ნანინა", "ჩემი სიმღერა"(1912), "ცხოვრების სიმღერები"(1915), "არზრუმის აღება"(1916). მასვე ეკუთვნის პოემები: "სოლომონ გმირი"(1899), "შვილის მკვლელი"(1900), "შანტაჟისტები და გეურქაღა"(1907), ვოდევილი "ოცდაათი თუმანი"(1904), დრამატული პოემა "მშვენება და სიყვარული"(1911). თარგმნა მაქსიმ გორკის "ფსკერზე" სათაურით–"ნაძირალნი"(1907), ფრიდრიხ შილერის "ნამდვილი მეგობრები". 1904 წელს "ივერიაში" გამოქვეყნდა ბეგლარ ახოსპირელის ლექსი "კ. ლს"(ლადო კეცხოველს), ამის გამო მას ცენზურამ მისი ნაწარმოებების გამოქვეყნება აკრძალა.  

წყარო: საქართველო: ენციკლოპედია: ტ.I.–თბ., 1997.–გვ.305; ალ. ბურთიკაშვილი, სცენის ოსტატები, გვ.49-53.

Bibliography


Share: