The National Library of Georgia Home - About Library - E-Resources 
  Login
Georgian Authors
HomeCategories  
Search
Author Name:

This unique reference book contains Georgian author biographies living in Georgia and outside the country.


ვაჟა დოლბაია

Other name:ეგრისელი  (Pseudonym)
Date of birth:15 May, 1941  (72 years)
Category:Engineer, Lawyer, Philologist

Biography

დაბადების ადგილი: ხობის რაიონი, სოფელი ხორგა.

დაამთავრა კავშირგაბმულობის ინსტიტუტი -1961 წ., თბილისის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი - 1967 წ., მოსკოვის მ. გორკის სახ. ლიტ. ინსტიტუტი - 1983 წ.

არის გამომცემლობა "მოლოდინის" გენერალური დირექტორი.

Bibliography


Share: